Sports Schedule – Thurs, Dec 21

LOCAL SPORTS  —-  Schedule for Thursday 12/21/17
GIRLS BASKETBALL:    WINDOM  _______  at  CANBY  _______
  LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY  _______  at  PIPESTONE  _______
  LUVERNE  _______  at  JACKSON COUNTY CENTRAL  _______
  SIOUX FALLS WASHINGTON  _______  at  MARSHALL  _______
  REDWOOD VALLEY  _______  at  FAIRMONT  _______
  EDGERTON  _______  at  ELLSWORTH  _______
  WESTBROOK-WALNUT GROVE  _______  at  MADELIA  _______
  SIOUX FALLS CHRISTIAN  _______  at  SW MN CHRISTIAN  _______
  SPRINGFIELD  _______  at  GRANADA-HUNTLEY-EAST CHAIN/TRUMAN  _______
    ST. PETER _______  at  LE SUEUR-HENDERSON  _______
  BLUE EARTH  _______  at  MAPLE RIVER  _______
      ST. JAMES _______  at  WASECA  _______
                                                 (Red Rock Central Holiday Tournament)
                                             WABASSO   _______   vs.   ADRIAN    _______
                                   RED ROCK CENTRAL  _______   vs.   TRACY-MILROY-BALATON   _______
LOCAL SPORTS  —-  Schedule for Thursday 12/21/17
BOYS BASKETBALL:   CEDAR MT/COMFREY  _______  at  WINDOM  _______
  FULDA  _______  at  WORTHINGTON  _______
  MT LAKE AREA  _______  at  MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL  _______
  LUVERNE  _______  at  JACKSON COUNTY CENTRAL  _______
  SIOUX FALLS WASHINGTON  _______  at  MARSHALL  _______
  REDWOOD VALLEY  _______  at  MINNEWASKA AREA  _______
  WASECA  _______  at  ST. JAMES  _______
  PIPESTONE  _______  at  LENNOX, SD  _______
  LAKE CRYSTAL-WELLCOME-MEMORIAL  _______  at  NEW ULM  _______
  MAPLE RIVER  _______  at  BLUE EARTH  _______
                                                  (Adrian Holiday Tournament)
                            WABASSO    _______  vs.   RUSSELL-TYLER-RUTHTON    _______
                                RED ROCK CENTRAL   _______  vs.    ADRIAN    _______
GIRLS HOCKEY:    ALBERT LEA  _______  at  WINDOM  _______
WRESTLING:      WABASSO/R-R-C  _______  at  COBRAS  _______      (@ mt lake)
                             T-M-B/W-W-G  _______  at  COBRAS  _______
                             WABASSO/R-R-C  _______  vs.  T-M-B/W-W-G  _______
      MINNEOTA  _______  at  FULDA/M-C-C  _______
      REDWOOD VALLEY  _______  at  FULDA/M-C-C  _______
      MINNEOTA  _______  vs.  REDWOOD VALLEY  _______
GYMNASTICS:   COBRAS  _______  at  FAIRMONT  _______