Enjoy Sports Action on your Sports Leader in Southwest Minnesota

KDOM


 


 

 

Monday September 1st - 12:05pm - Minnesota @ Baltimore

Tuesday September 2nd - 6:40pm - Chicago WS @ Minnesota

Wednesday September 3rd - 6:40pm - Chicago WS @ Minnesota

Thursday September 4th - 6:40pm - LA Angels @ Minnesota

Friday September 5th - td 9:15pm - LA Angels @ Minnesota

Saturday September 6th - 5:40pm - LA Angels @ Minnesota

Sunday September 7th - 12:03pm - LA Angels @ Minnesota

 

Daytime weekday games are featured on KDOM 1580AM.

Most weekend games and weekday night games are featured on KDOM AM-FM.

High School Football on KDOM

Friday Sept 5th – St James @ Windom & Hills Beaver Creek @ Mt Lake

Friday Sept 12th – Redwood Valley @ Windom &Westbrook Walnut Grove @ Madelia

Friday Sept 19th – Worthington @ Windom & Westbrook Walnut Grove @ Hills Beaver Creek

Saturday Sept 20th  – Red Rock Central @ Minnesota Valley Lutheran

Friday September 26th - Windom @ Blue Earth &  Cleveland @ Mt Lake

Saturday September 27th – Red Rock Central @ Wabasso

Friday October 3rd – Jackson County Central @ Windom &  Nicollet @ Mt Lake

Saturday October 4th  – Fulda @ Southwest United

Friday October 10th – Windom @ Luverne & Mt Lake @ Madelia

Wednesday October 15th – Windom @ Pipestone & GHEC/Truman @ Mt Lake

.                                                                                                 

                                                                                 

Minnesota Golden Gopher Football

Saturday September 6th -1:30pm - Middle Tennessee State @ Minnesota

Saturday September 13th - 2:00pm - Minnesota @ T.C.U.

Saturday September 20th - t.b.a - San Jose State @ Minnesota

Saturday September 27th - t.b.a. - Minnesota @ Michigan

Saturday October 11th - t.b.a. - Northwestern @ Minnesota

Saturday October 18th - 10:00am - Purdue @ Minnesota

Saturday October 25th - 10:00am - Minnesota @ Illinois

Saturday November 8th - t.b.a.- Iowa @ Minnesota

Saturday November 15th - t.b.a.- Ohio State @ Minnesota

Saturday November 22nd - t.b.a. - Minnesota @ Nebraska

Saturday November 29th - t.b.a. - Minnesota @ Wisconsin

 

2014 KDOM VOLLEYBALL-BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Tues    Sept 2     Red Rock Central @ Windom

Thurs   Sept 4     Windom @ Pipestone

Tues    Sept 9     S.W. Christian @ Fulda

Thurs   Sept 11    Redwood Valley @ Windom

Mon     Sept 15    Fulda @ Windom

Tues    Sept 16    Southwest United @ Mt Lake

Thur    Sept 18    Windom @ Luverne

Mon     Sept 22    Windom @ Martin County West

Tues    Sept 23    Westbrook Walnut Grove @ R.R.C.

Thurs   Sept 25    Marshall @ Windom

Mon     Sept 29    Windom @ Tracy

Tues    Sept 30    Windom @ WWG

 

Thur     Oct  2    Mt Lake @ Fulda

Thur     Oct  9    R.R.C @ Mt Lake

Mon      Oct 13    Murray Country Central @ W.W.G.

Tues     Oct 14    Windom-Big South Cross-Over

Thur     Oct 16    Windom @ Minneota

Mon      Oct 20    Southwest United @ Windom